HomeSquare Pro is a electricians in Wilton. Open: Mon–Fri 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Sat–Sun Closed. Phone: (203) 580-6850. Average rating is 5.0 stars from 1 reviews. Website: https://www.homsqr.com/electrical-and-generator/?utm_source=yext&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=eg-wilton.
HomeSquare Pro
Call Now Directions
Review
HomeSquare Pro — 530 Danbury Rd, Wilton
5.0 1 reviews Today 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Reliable Electrical Help, Ready When You Need It

HomeSquare Pro keeps Wilton homes powered with responsive electrical and generator service at 530 Danbury Rd.

About Us

HomeSquare Pro brings a practical, get-it-done approach to home electrical work in Wilton. With a 5.0 rating from customers who appreciate fast response times and skilled work, this team is built for homeowners who want problems handled clearly and efficiently. From everyday electrical needs to generator-related support, the focus stays on dependable results and a smooth experience from start to finish.

At 530 Danbury Rd, the business is easy to reach and set up for busy weekdays, with hours Monday through Friday. That matters when a circuit trips, a project stalls, or a generator needs attention and you do not want to wait around. The tone here is professional, direct, and useful, the kind of service people remember because it keeps their home running without unnecessary delays.

Customers looking for a capable electrician and general contracting support will find a team that values experience, responsiveness, and steady workmanship. It is the kind of local resource that fits the pace of real life in Wilton, where home systems need to work right and service needs to show up on time.

What We Offer

HomeSquare Pro offers electrical and generator-related services designed to keep your home safe, functional, and ready for daily use. If you need help with repairs, updates, troubleshooting, or project support, this is the kind of place that aims to answer quickly and complete the work without dragging the job out.

Their electrical services are a strong fit for homeowners who want a knowledgeable team to handle practical issues and ongoing maintenance. Whether the task is part of a larger home project or a focused service call, the goal is to restore confidence in the systems you rely on every day. The work is centered on clear communication, efficient scheduling, and dependable follow-through.

For generator needs, HomeSquare Pro is positioned to help maintain readiness when backup power matters most. That combination of electrical knowledge and generator support makes the business especially useful for homeowners who want one trusted source instead of juggling multiple contractors.

Why Choose Us

5.0-star rating from 1 review, reflecting strong customer satisfaction and careful attention to the work.
Responsive service that customers describe as fast, especially when timing matters on home projects.
Skilled and experienced team for electrical and generator needs, built for practical residential support.
Convenient Wilton location at 530 Danbury Rd, open Monday through Friday from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM.
Useful for homeowners who want one local source for electrical help and generator-related maintenance.

Gallery

Take a look at our space and what we have to offer

What Our Customers Say

Don't just take our word for it - hear from our satisfied customers

Click to Rate & Review This Business ✍️
⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
2 weeks ago
"An absolutely terrific electrical team for maintaining your home or your generator. Extremely skilled and experienced. Very speedy with responding to calls and completing projects. Very reasonable prices. And the nicest people in the field and the office. We're tempted to dream up more projects just so we can see them again."
— Michael Small

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of work does HomeSquare Pro handle?

HomeSquare Pro focuses on electrical and generator-related services, along with general contractor support for home projects.

Where is HomeSquare Pro located?

The business is located at 530 Danbury Rd, Wilton.

What are the hours?

HomeSquare Pro is open Monday through Friday from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM. It is closed on Saturday and Sunday.

Can HomeSquare Pro help with generator service?

Yes, generator support is part of the business focus, making it a useful option for homeowners who want backup power systems maintained.

Is this a good option for residential electrical work?

Yes, the business is positioned for homeowners who need dependable electrical help and responsive service.

How is the customer feedback?

The business currently shows a 5.0 rating, which reflects very positive customer sentiment.

Hours of Operation

Closed · Opens 9:00 AM
Monday Today 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Get In Touch

Ready to get started? Contact us today!

Save to Contacts
Presented by Doozer Town

The best of Wilton

Top of the board by the Doozer Ranking: reviews, ratings, what people wrote, and how many hours a week they are open.

See the whole Wilton board →

Around the neighborhood

Other places near here, whatever their type.

Everything in Wilton on one board →

Contact HomeSquare Pro

Send a note and HomeSquare Pro will get back to you. No account needed.

Add an email or a phone so they can reply.

Best time to reach you

Report an issue

See something off? Tell us. We’ll fix it and improve the listing for everyone. No account required.